• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Hunan, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: GL
  • Model Number: GYTA53
  • Type: Coaxial
  • Number of Conductors: ≥ 10
  • Product name: 96 Core Single Mode Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
  • Application: direct buried
  • Temperature range: -40~+70℃
  • Outer sheath: PE
  • Inner sheath: PE
  • Core number: 2~288
  • OEM: available
  • Central strength member: steel wire
  • Loose tube: PBT
  • Fiber type: singlemode/ multimode

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details 2 core fiber optic cable packed in wooden drum
Delivery Time 20 days, can be negotiated as per order quanity

GYTA53 2 24 96 Core Single Mode Duct or Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer

Product Description

 The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. An Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) is applied around the cable core. which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. Then the cable core is covered with a thin PE inner sheath. After the PSP is longitudinally applied over the inner sheath, the cable is completed with a PE outer sheath.

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20°C)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

 

Product Display

 

Free Sample Available!!!

                                   Pls Click For More Information!!!

More Products

 

Send Inquiry!!!

                               Click For More Information!!!

Company Profile

 

our exhibition

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Send Inquiry!!!

                               Click For More Information!!!

Our Services

1.We are the one of biggest manufacture of fiber optic cable in China and has more than 10 years manufacturing and selling experience.

2.We accept OEM. The cable size and material are customized.Ur own logo and own design are welcome.  We will produce according to your requirment and description;

3.Please send us inquiry for more products info and we will give you feedback in 12 hours.

 

Free Sample Available!!!

                                   Pls Click For More Information!!!

GYTA53 2 24 96 Core Single Mode Duct or Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer

GYTA53 2 24 96 Core Single Mode Duct or Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer

GYTA53 2 24 96 Core Single Mode Duct or Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
9 Transactions 90,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $78,000
Learn More