• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Hunan, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: GL Fiber Cable
  • Model Number: Patch cord
  • Type: Cat 6
  • Number of Conductors: ≥ 10
  • Color: optional available
  • Ferrule end face: APC UPC PC
  • Contector type: LC FC SC ST MTRJ EU2000
  • Cable diameter: 3.0mm 2.0mm 0.9mm
  • Cable length: 1.0m 2.0m 3.0m or customized
  • Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB
  • Return loss: ≥50dB
  • Repeatable: 0.1dB(1000)
  • Cable type: PVC LSZH OM3 OFNR
  • Product name: Factory Price Singlemode Simplex Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Rolled by wooden wooden drums. 2000m to 6000m/drum or other required.
Delivery Time 15 work days

Factory Price 1m Cat6 Singlemode Simplex Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Description

 

Description:

A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of a threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and are nickel-plated.

 

Characteristics:

1. Simplex and duplex connector available

2. High precision of mechanical dimensions.

3. Good exchange ability and good durability;

4. Low Insertion Loss, High temperature Stability and Good exchangeability.

5 Fan-out Available, Pigtail Available, Various 

Boot(cable) Size Available

 

 Specification:

 Item

Single Mode

Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

 

Return Loss

≥50dB(PC); ≥65dB(APC)

 

Repeat-ability

0.1

 

Durability

0.2dB typical change 1000matings

 

Interchangeability

0.2dB

 

Operating Temperature

- 40to +85

- 40to +85

  

Product Display

 

More Products

 

Company Profile

 

our exhibition

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

FAQ

 

1.Are you the real manufacturer?

   Yes.  We are the real manufacturer with more than 200 staff.

 

2.How many years have you been in the field of fiber optics ?

     Since 1999.

 

3.Can you accept small order?

   Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is       always from small order.

 

4.Can you supply customized products and logo?

   Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing. 

 

5.Can you supply free sample?

   Yes. We offering you free sample as per your requirements. 

 

Our Services

1.We are the one of biggest manufacture of fiber optic cable in China and has more than 10 years manufacturing and selling experience.

2.We accept OEM. The cable size and material are customized.Ur own logo and own design are welcome.  We will produce according to your requirment and description;

3.Please send us inquiry for more products info and we will give you feedback in 12 hours.

 

Factory Price 1m Cat6 Singlemode Simplex Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Factory Price 1m Cat6 Singlemode Simplex Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Factory Price 1m Cat6 Singlemode Simplex Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
13 Transactions 130,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $78,000
Learn More