Factory Price 1m Cat6 Singlemode Simplex Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 99
    US $3.80
  • >=100
    US $3.60
Supply Ability:
100000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Year optical fiber patch cord
Port:
shenzhen
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Hunan, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
GL Fiber Cable
Model Number:
Patch cord
Type:
Cat 6
Number of Conductors:
≥ 10
Color:
optional available
Ferrule end face:
APC UPC PC
Contector type:
LC FC SC ST MTRJ EU2000
Cable diameter:
3.0mm 2.0mm 0.9mm
Cable length:
1.0m 2.0m 3.0m or customized
Insertion loss:
≤0.2dB
Return loss:
≥50dB
Repeatable:
0.1dB(1000)
Cable type:
PVC LSZH OM3 OFNR
Product name:
Factory Price Singlemode Simplex Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Rolled by wooden wooden drums. 2000m to 6000m/drum or other required.
Delivery Time
15 work days

Factory Price 1m Cat6 Singlemode Simplex Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Description

 

Description:

A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of a threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and are nickel-plated.

 

Characteristics:

1. Simplex and duplex connector available

2. High precision of mechanical dimensions.

3. Good exchange ability and good durability;

4. Low Insertion Loss, High temperature Stability and Good exchangeability.

5 Fan-out Available, Pigtail Available, Various 

Boot(cable) Size Available

 

 Specification:

 Item

Single Mode

Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

 

Return Loss

≥50dB(PC); ≥65dB(APC)

 

Repeat-ability

0.1

 

Durability

0.2dB typical change 1000matings

 

Interchangeability

0.2dB

 

Operating Temperature

- 40to +85

- 40to +85

  

Product Display

 

More Products

 

Company Profile

 

our exhibition

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

FAQ

 

1.Are you the real manufacturer?

   Yes.  We are the real manufacturer with more than 200 staff.

 

2.How many years have you been in the field of fiber optics ?

     Since 1999.

 

3.Can you accept small order?

   Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is       always from small order.

 

4.Can you supply customized products and logo?

   Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing. 

 

5.Can you supply free sample?

   Yes. We offering you free sample as per your requirements. 

 

Our Services

1.We are the one of biggest manufacture of fiber optic cable in China and has more than 10 years manufacturing and selling experience.

2.We accept OEM. The cable size and material are customized.Ur own logo and own design are welcome.  We will produce according to your requirment and description;

3.Please send us inquiry for more products info and we will give you feedback in 12 hours.

 

Factory Price 1m Cat6 Singlemode Simplex Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Factory Price 1m Cat6 Singlemode Simplex Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Factory Price 1m Cat6 Singlemode Simplex Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord