Double PE Jacket 12 Core Single Mode Underground Armored Fiber Optic Cable

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $2.4-3.1 / Meter | 1000 Meter/Meters 12 core underground cable (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
3000000 Meter/Meters per Day 12 core underground cable
Port:
Shanghai
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Hunan, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
GUANGLIAN
Model Number:
GYTA53/33
Type:
Cat 1
Number of Conductors:
≥ 10
Fiber Type:
Grade A G652D
Fiber counts:
2~144cores
Loose Tube:
PBT
Aromored:
Steel Tape
Out Sheath:
Double PE
Strength member:
steel wire
Work Time:
More than 30 years
Anti-rodent:
Yes
Application:
underwater
Delivery time:
7 to 15 working days
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Inner packing: Reel on wooden drums which wrapped with insulated material Outer packing: Protect by wooden battens for 12 core underground cable
Delivery Time
Shipped in 5 days after payment

Double PE Jacket 12 Core Single Mode Underground Armored Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

 The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. An Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) is applied around the cable core. which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. Then the cable core is covered with a thin PE inner sheath. After the PSP is longitudinally applied over the inner sheath, the cable is completed with a PE outer sheath.

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20°C)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

 

Product Display

 

More Products

 

Company Profile

 

our exhibition

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

Our Services

1.We are the one of biggest manufacture of fiber optic cable in China and has more than 10 years manufacturing and selling experience.

2.We accept OEM. The cable size and material are customized.Ur own logo and own design are welcome.  We will produce according to your requirment and description;

3.Please send us inquiry for more products info and we will give you feedback in 12 hours.

 

Double PE Jacket 12 Core Single Mode Underground Armored Fiber Optic Cable Double PE Jacket 12 Core Single Mode Underground Armored Fiber Optic Cable Double PE Jacket 12 Core Single Mode Underground Armored Fiber Optic Cable