• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Hunan, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: GL
  • Model Number: GYFTY
  • Number of Conductors: ≥ 10
  • Product name: G652D. Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Factory Price Per Meter (GYFTY)
  • Application: duct/aerial
  • Temperature range: -40~+70℃
  • Outer sheath: PE Jacket for GYFTY optic cable
  • Loose tube: PBT
  • Fiber count: 2~144 Cores for fiber optic cable outdoor
  • Certificate: ISO9001
  • Fiber type: single-mode / multimode
  • Strength member: FRP Strength member(good safety performance)
  • Cable Structure: Fiber, loose tube, cable filling compound, FRP stergth member

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Inner packing: Reel on wooden drums which wrapped with insulated material Outer packing: Protect by wooden battens for fiber optic cable outdoor
Delivery Time Generally 4~7days, According to the order quantity

2-144 Cores G652D. Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Factory Price Per Meter (GYFTY)

Product Description

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20°C)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0dB/km

≤3.0dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36dB/km

≤0.4dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth

(Class A)

@850nm

 

 

≥500MHz/km

≥200MHz/km

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000MHz/km

≥600MHz/km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.2±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

 

The Single mode optical fiber cable herein after referred to as the ''Cable'' comply with the requirements of this specification and generally meet ITU-T Recommendation G.652. G652 covers single-mode NDSF (non-dispersion shifted fiber) which is optimized for 1310nm wavelength.

Product Display

 

More Products

 

Send Inquiry!!!

                          Click for more information!!!

Company Profile

 

Send Inquiry!!!

                              Click for more information!!!

our exhibition

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Our Services

1.We are the one of biggest manufacture of fiber optic cable in China and has more than 10 years manufacturing and selling experience.

2.We accept OEM. The cable size and material are customized.Ur own logo and own design are welcome.  We will produce according to your requirment and description;

3.Please send us inquiry for more products info and we will give you feedback in 12 hours.

 

2-144 Cores G652D. Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Factory Price Per Meter (GYFTY) 2-144 Cores G652D. Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Factory Price Per Meter (GYFTY) 2-144 Cores G652D. Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Factory Price Per Meter (GYFTY)

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
9 Transactions 90,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $78,000
Learn More